International Canoe Championship 2016 - PY Handicap

Welsh National Sailing Academy and Events Centre

Results are final as of 12:32 on September 6, 2016

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 23, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Canoe Type SailNo HelmName Club HelmAgeGroup Nat PY HelmNotes R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R8 R9 Total Nett
1st IC New Rules Dragonfly   317 Alistair Warren Aldeburgh Yacht Club Young Gun GBR 893 Novice: No 1.0 2.0 2.0 (3.0) 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 14.0 11.0
2nd IC New Rules Wrigley's Last Stand   329 Robin Wood Llandegfedd Sailing Club Vintage GBR 893 Novice: No 4.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 (5.0) 1.0 2.0 1.0 18.0 13.0
3rd IC New Rules Ska'd for Life   335 Gareth Caldwell Blithfield Sailing Club Vintage GBR 893 Novice: No 2.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 7.0 (24.0 DNC) 44.0 20.0
4th IC New Rules Little Scarlet   328 Phil Robin Hayling Island SC Vintage GBR 893 Novice: No 3.0 4.0 5.0 4.0 (6.0) 4.0 3.0 4.0 33.0 27.0
5th IC New Rules Technologic   84 Arne Stahl KSMA N/A GER 893 Novice: N/A 5.0 5.0 4.0 5.0 4.0 (8.0) 4.0 3.0 38.0 30.0
6th IC One Design Mustang Sally Nethercot 275 Hugh de Longh Castle Cove SC Vintage GBR 920 Novice: No 8.0 10.0 (11.0) 10.0 10.0 10.0 6.0 5.0 70.0 59.0
7th IC New Rules Horizon Job   334 John Ellis Scaling Dam SC Legends GBR 893 Novice: No 12.0 9.0 10.0 11.0 11.0 (16.0) 9.0 7.0 85.0 69.0
8th IC New Rules HellsBells   324 Steve Clarke Llandegfedd Sailing Club Vintage GBR 893 Novice: No 7.0 7.5 8.0 (24.0 DNF) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNF 5.0 8.0 107.5 83.5
9th AC   Billy-No-Mates   296 Phil Allen Chichester YC Vintage GBR 870 Novice: No 6.0 7.5 6.0 7.0 (24.0 DNC) 9.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 107.5 83.5
10th IC One Design Zest Slurp 332 Rob Bell Emberrton Park Veteran GBR 920 Novice: No (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 19.0 9.0 7.0 7.0 13.0 6.0 109.0 85.0
11th IC New Rules Noah's Ark   341 Colin Brown Ullswater YC Legends GBR 893 Novice: No 10.0 6.0 (24.0 DNF) 14.0 3.0 5.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 110.0 86.0
12th IC One Design Katie Slurp 158 Steve Fleming West Kirby SC Vintage GBR 920 Novice: Yes 11.0 13.0 (17.0) 16.0 13.0 13.0 12.0 9.0 104.0 87.0
13th IC New Rules Wild Venture   327 Chris Hampe Mt Batten Sailing Club Young Gun GBR 893 Novice: No (24.0 DNF) 24.0 DNF 14.0 6.0 8.0 6.0 14.0 24.0 DNF 120.0 96.0
14th IC New Rules Scarlett   311 Perham Harding Swanage Sailing Club Legends GBR 893 Novice: No (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 7.0 24.0 DNF 9.0 12.0 8.0 12.0 120.0 96.0
15th AC   Cobalt   288 Andy Gordon Stokes Bay SC Vintage GBR 870 Novice: No 13.0 12.0 12.0 15.0 12.0 14.0 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 126.0 102.0
16th IC One Design Desaster De Luxe Nethercot 74 Eckhardt Pagel DKV N/A GER 920 Novice: N/A (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 16.0 12.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNF 10.0 11.0 145.0 121.0
17th AC   Seasick Steve   310 Stephen Bowen Aberaerony Yacht Club Vintage GBR 870 Novice: No 9.0 (24.0 DNF) 9.0 8.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNF 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 146.0 122.0
18th AC   Menace   300 Roger Howell     GBR 870 Novice: No (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 11.0 11.0 10.0 152.0 128.0
19th IC One Design Froglet IV Slurp 315 Stuart Dawson West Kirby SC Vintage GBR 920 Novice: Yes (24.0 DNF) 11.0 15.0 13.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNF 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 159.0 135.0
20th IC One Design White Knight Slurp 333 Tony Marston West Kirby SC Legends GBR 920 Novice: No (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 13.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 15.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 172.0 148.0
20th AC   Forbidden Pleasure   282 Stephen Jakeman Llandegfedd Sailing Club Vintage GBR 870 Novice: Yes (24.0 DNF) 24.0 DNF 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNF 15.0 13.0 172.0 148.0
22nd AC   Shazam   272 Ben Rogers Netley SC Young Gun GBR 870 Novice: Yes (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 18.0 24.0 DNF 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 186.0 162.0
23rd IC New Rules Sapphire   320 Rob Stebbing Car Green YC Vintage GBR 893 Novice: Yes (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 192.0 168.0

R1 - 31st Aug 16 at 14:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Canoe Type SailNo HelmName Club HelmAgeGroup Nat PY HelmNotes Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 IC New Rules Dragonfly   317 Alistair Warren Aldeburgh Yacht Club Young Gun GBR 893 Novice: No 14:43:03 0:38:03 0:42:37 0:00:00 893 1.0
2 IC New Rules Ska'd for Life   335 Gareth Caldwell Blithfield Sailing Club Vintage GBR 893 Novice: No 14:43:42 0:38:42 0:43:20 0:00:39 908.255 2.0
3 IC New Rules Little Scarlet   328 Phil Robin Hayling Island SC Vintage GBR 893 Novice: No 14:45:44 0:40:44 0:45:37 0:02:41 955.975 3.0
4 IC New Rules Wrigley's Last Stand   329 Robin Wood Llandegfedd Sailing Club Vintage GBR 893 Novice: No 14:45:49 0:40:49 0:45:42 0:02:46 957.931 4.0
5 IC New Rules Technologic   84 Arne Stahl KSMA N/A GER 893 Novice: N/A 14:47:36 0:42:36 0:47:42 0:04:33 999.784 5.0
6 AC   Billy-No-Mates   296 Phil Allen Chichester YC Vintage GBR 870 Novice: No 14:48:18 0:43:18 0:49:46 0:06:14 1016.213 6.0
7 IC New Rules HellsBells   324 Steve Clarke Llandegfedd Sailing Club Vintage GBR 893 Novice: No 14:49:56 0:44:56 0:50:19 0:06:53 1054.546 7.0
8 IC One Design Mustang Sally Nethercot 275 Hugh de Longh Castle Cove SC Vintage GBR 920 Novice: No 14:51:54 0:46:54 0:50:59 0:07:42 1100.702 8.0
9 AC   Seasick Steve   310 Stephen Bowen Aberaerony Yacht Club Vintage GBR 870 Novice: No 14:50:27 0:45:27 0:52:14 0:08:23 1066.671 9.0
10 IC New Rules Noah's Ark   341 Colin Brown Ullswater YC Legends GBR 893 Novice: No 14:51:44 0:46:44 0:52:20 0:08:41 1096.79 10.0
11 IC One Design Katie Slurp 158 Steve Fleming West Kirby SC Vintage GBR 920 Novice: Yes 14:54:58 0:49:58 0:54:19 0:10:46 1172.674 11.0
12 IC New Rules Horizon Job   334 John Ellis Scaling Dam SC Legends GBR 893 Novice: No 14:54:37 0:49:37 0:55:34 0:11:34 1164.459 12.0
13 AC   Cobalt   288 Andy Gordon Stokes Bay SC Vintage GBR 870 Novice: No 15:01:13 0:56:13 1:04:37 0:19:09 1319.356 13.0
14 IC New Rules Wild Venture   327 Chris Hampe Mt Batten Sailing Club Young Gun GBR 893 Novice: No   DNF       24.0
14 IC One Design Froglet IV Slurp 315 Stuart Dawson West Kirby SC Vintage GBR 920 Novice: Yes   DNF       24.0
14 AC   Forbidden Pleasure   282 Stephen Jakeman Llandegfedd Sailing Club Vintage GBR 870 Novice: Yes   DNF       24.0

R2 - 31st Aug 16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Canoe Type SailNo HelmName Club HelmAgeGroup Nat PY HelmNotes Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 IC New Rules Wrigley's Last Stand   329 Robin Wood Llandegfedd Sailing Club Vintage GBR 893 Novice: No 16:02:55 0:47:55 0:53:39 0:00:00 893 1.0
2 IC New Rules Dragonfly   317 Alistair Warren Aldeburgh Yacht Club Young Gun GBR 893 Novice: No 16:03:43 0:48:43 0:54:33 0:00:48 907.909 2.0
3 IC New Rules Ska'd for Life   335 Gareth Caldwell Blithfield Sailing Club Vintage GBR 893 Novice: No 16:04:44 0:49:44 0:55:42 0:01:49 926.856 3.0
4 IC New Rules Little Scarlet   328 Phil Robin Hayling Island SC Vintage GBR 893 Novice: No 16:04:55 0:49:55 0:55:54 0:02:00 930.273 4.0
5 IC New Rules Technologic   84 Arne Stahl KSMA N/A GER 893 Novice: N/A 16:06:15 0:51:15 0:57:23 0:03:20 955.122 5.0
6 IC New Rules Noah's Ark   341 Colin Brown Ullswater YC Legends GBR 893 Novice: No 16:08:01 0:53:01 0:59:22 0:05:06 988.046 6.0
7 IC New Rules HellsBells   324 Steve Clarke Llandegfedd Sailing Club Vintage GBR 893 Novice: No 16:08:45 0:53:45 1:00:11 0:05:50 1001.713 7.5
7 AC   Billy-No-Mates   296 Phil Allen Chichester YC Vintage GBR 870 Novice: No 16:07:22 0:52:22 1:00:11 0:05:41 975.933 7.5
9 IC New Rules Horizon Job   334 John Ellis Scaling Dam SC Legends GBR 893 Novice: No 16:09:14 0:54:14 1:00:44 0:06:19 1010.721 9.0
10 IC One Design Mustang Sally Nethercot 275 Hugh de Longh Castle Cove SC Vintage GBR 920 Novice: No 16:14:56 0:59:56 1:05:09 0:10:34 1116.949 10.0
11 IC One Design Froglet IV Slurp 315 Stuart Dawson West Kirby SC Vintage GBR 920 Novice: Yes 16:19:33 1:04:33 1:10:10 0:15:11 1202.987 11.0
12 AC   Cobalt   288 Andy Gordon Stokes Bay SC Vintage GBR 870 Novice: No 16:19:22 1:04:22 1:13:59 0:17:41 1199.571 12.0
13 IC One Design Katie Slurp 158 Steve Fleming West Kirby SC Vintage GBR 920 Novice: Yes 16:27:18 1:12:18 1:18:35 0:22:56 1347.421 13.0
14 IC New Rules Wild Venture   327 Chris Hampe Mt Batten Sailing Club Young Gun GBR 893 Novice: No   DNF       24.0
14 AC   Seasick Steve   310 Stephen Bowen Aberaerony Yacht Club Vintage GBR 870 Novice: No   DNF       24.0
14 AC   Forbidden Pleasure   282 Stephen Jakeman Llandegfedd Sailing Club Vintage GBR 870 Novice: Yes   DNF       24.0

R3 - 1st Sept 16 at 1100

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Canoe Type SailNo HelmName Club HelmAgeGroup Nat PY HelmNotes Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 IC New Rules Ska'd for Life   335 Gareth Caldwell Blithfield Sailing Club Vintage GBR 893 Novice: No 10:45:50 0:40:50 0:45:44 0:00:00 893 1.0
2 IC New Rules Dragonfly   317 Alistair Warren Aldeburgh Yacht Club Young Gun GBR 893 Novice: No 10:46:22 0:41:22 0:46:19 0:00:32 904.664 2.0
3 IC New Rules Wrigley's Last Stand   329 Robin Wood Llandegfedd Sailing Club Vintage GBR 893 Novice: No 10:47:08 0:42:08 0:47:11 0:01:18 921.43 3.0
4 IC New Rules Technologic   84 Arne Stahl KSMA N/A GER 893 Novice: N/A 10:47:21 0:42:21 0:47:25 0:01:31 926.169 4.0
5 IC New Rules Little Scarlet   328 Phil Robin Hayling Island SC Vintage GBR 893 Novice: No 10:48:14 0:43:14 0:48:25 0:02:24 945.487 5.0
6 AC   Billy-No-Mates   296 Phil Allen Chichester YC Vintage GBR 870 Novice: No 10:47:58 0:42:58 0:49:23 0:03:11 939.655 6.0
7 IC New Rules Scarlett   311 Perham Harding Swanage Sailing Club Legends GBR 893 Novice: No 10:50:25 0:45:25 0:50:52 0:04:35 993.235 7.0
8 IC New Rules HellsBells   324 Steve Clarke Llandegfedd Sailing Club Vintage GBR 893 Novice: No 10:50:55 0:45:55 0:51:25 0:05:05 1004.169 8.0
9 AC   Seasick Steve   310 Stephen Bowen Aberaerony Yacht Club Vintage GBR 870 Novice: No 10:50:02 0:45:02 0:51:46 0:05:15 984.851 9.0
10 IC New Rules Horizon Job   334 John Ellis Scaling Dam SC Legends GBR 893 Novice: No 10:51:15 0:46:15 0:51:48 0:05:25 1011.459 10.0
11 IC One Design Mustang Sally Nethercot 275 Hugh de Longh Castle Cove SC Vintage GBR 920 Novice: No 10:53:15 0:48:15 0:52:27 0:06:11 1055.198 11.0
12 AC   Cobalt   288 Andy Gordon Stokes Bay SC Vintage GBR 870 Novice: No 10:51:01 0:46:01 0:52:54 0:06:14 1006.356 12.0
13 IC One Design White Knight Slurp 333 Tony Marston West Kirby SC Legends GBR 920 Novice: No 10:53:45 0:48:45 0:52:59 0:06:41 1066.133 13.0
14 IC New Rules Wild Venture   327 Chris Hampe Mt Batten Sailing Club Young Gun GBR 893 Novice: No 10:52:38 0:47:38 0:53:20 0:06:48 1041.712 14.0
15 IC One Design Froglet IV Slurp 315 Stuart Dawson West Kirby SC Vintage GBR 920 Novice: Yes 10:55:05 0:50:05 0:54:26 0:08:01 1095.292 15.0
16 IC One Design Desaster De Luxe Nethercot 74 Eckhardt Pagel DKV N/A GER 920 Novice: N/A 10:56:03 0:51:03 0:55:29 0:08:59 1116.432 16.0
17 IC One Design Katie Slurp 158 Steve Fleming West Kirby SC Vintage GBR 920 Novice: Yes 10:56:40 0:51:40 0:56:10 0:09:36 1129.918 17.0
18 AC   Shazam   272 Ben Rogers Netley SC Young Gun GBR 870 Novice: Yes 10:57:06 0:52:06 0:59:53 0:12:19 1139.395 18.0
19 IC One Design Zest Slurp 332 Rob Bell Emberrton Park Veteran GBR 920 Novice: No 11:03:30 0:58:30 1:03:35 0:16:26 1279.359 19.0
20 IC New Rules Noah's Ark   341 Colin Brown Ullswater YC Legends GBR 893 Novice: No   DNF       24.0

R4 - 1st Sept 16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Canoe Type SailNo HelmName Club HelmAgeGroup Nat PY HelmNotes Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 IC New Rules Wrigley's Last Stand   329 Robin Wood Llandegfedd Sailing Club Vintage GBR 893 Novice: No 11:41:49 0:36:49 0:41:14 0:00:00 893 1.0
2 IC New Rules Ska'd for Life   335 Gareth Caldwell Blithfield Sailing Club Vintage GBR 893 Novice: No 11:41:51 0:36:51 0:41:16 0:00:02 893.809 2.0
3 IC New Rules Dragonfly   317 Alistair Warren Aldeburgh Yacht Club Young Gun GBR 893 Novice: No 11:42:42 0:37:42 0:42:13 0:00:53 914.426 3.0
4 IC New Rules Little Scarlet   328 Phil Robin Hayling Island SC Vintage GBR 893 Novice: No 11:44:31 0:39:31 0:44:15 0:02:42 958.489 4.0
5 IC New Rules Technologic   84 Arne Stahl KSMA N/A GER 893 Novice: N/A 11:45:23 0:40:23 0:45:13 0:03:34 979.511 5.0
6 IC New Rules Wild Venture   327 Chris Hampe Mt Batten Sailing Club Young Gun GBR 893 Novice: No 11:45:38 0:40:38 0:45:30 0:03:49 985.574 6.0
7 AC   Billy-No-Mates   296 Phil Allen Chichester YC Vintage GBR 870 Novice: No 11:45:11 0:40:11 0:46:11 0:04:19 974.66 7.0
8 AC   Seasick Steve   310 Stephen Bowen Aberaerony Yacht Club Vintage GBR 870 Novice: No 11:45:27 0:40:27 0:46:30 0:04:35 981.128 8.0
9 IC One Design Zest Slurp 332 Rob Bell Emberrton Park Veteran GBR 920 Novice: No 11:48:19 0:43:19 0:47:05 0:05:23 1050.66 9.0
10 IC One Design Mustang Sally Nethercot 275 Hugh de Longh Castle Cove SC Vintage GBR 920 Novice: No 11:49:24 0:44:24 0:48:16 0:06:28 1076.936 10.0
11 IC New Rules Horizon Job   334 John Ellis Scaling Dam SC Legends GBR 893 Novice: No 11:48:17 0:43:17 0:48:28 0:06:28 1049.851 11.0
12 IC One Design Desaster De Luxe Nethercot 74 Eckhardt Pagel DKV N/A GER 920 Novice: N/A 11:51:55 0:46:55 0:51:00 0:08:59 1137.979 12.0
13 IC One Design Froglet IV Slurp 315 Stuart Dawson West Kirby SC Vintage GBR 920 Novice: Yes 11:53:22 0:48:22 0:52:34 0:10:26 1173.149 13.0
14 IC New Rules Noah's Ark   341 Colin Brown Ullswater YC Legends GBR 893 Novice: No 11:52:34 0:47:34 0:53:16 0:10:45 1153.745 14.0
15 AC   Cobalt   288 Andy Gordon Stokes Bay SC Vintage GBR 870 Novice: No 11:52:19 0:47:19 0:54:23 0:11:27 1147.681 15.0
16 IC One Design Katie Slurp 158 Steve Fleming West Kirby SC Vintage GBR 920 Novice: Yes 11:55:37 0:50:37 0:55:01 0:12:41 1227.723 16.0
17 IC New Rules HellsBells   324 Steve Clarke Llandegfedd Sailing Club Vintage GBR 893 Novice: No   DNF       24.0
17 IC New Rules Scarlett   311 Perham Harding Swanage Sailing Club Legends GBR 893 Novice: No   DNF       24.0
17 AC   Shazam   272 Ben Rogers Netley SC Young Gun GBR 870 Novice: Yes   DNF       24.0

R5 - 2nd Sept 16 at 1100

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Canoe Type SailNo HelmName Club HelmAgeGroup Nat PY HelmNotes Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 IC New Rules Dragonfly   317 Alistair Warren Aldeburgh Yacht Club Young Gun GBR 893 Novice: No 13:06:40 1:06:40 1:14:39 0:00:00 893 1.0
2 IC New Rules Ska'd for Life   335 Gareth Caldwell Blithfield Sailing Club Vintage GBR 893 Novice: No 13:09:34 1:09:34 1:17:54 0:02:54 931.846 2.0
3 IC New Rules Noah's Ark   341 Colin Brown Ullswater YC Legends GBR 893 Novice: No 13:11:20 1:11:20 1:19:53 0:04:40 955.51 3.0
4 IC New Rules Technologic   84 Arne Stahl KSMA N/A GER 893 Novice: N/A 13:12:04 1:12:04 1:20:42 0:05:24 965.333 4.0
5 IC New Rules Wrigley's Last Stand   329 Robin Wood Llandegfedd Sailing Club Vintage GBR 893 Novice: No 13:14:08 1:14:08 1:23:01 0:07:28 993.016 5.0
6 IC New Rules Little Scarlet   328 Phil Robin Hayling Island SC Vintage GBR 893 Novice: No 13:15:15 1:15:15 1:24:16 0:08:35 1007.974 6.0
7 IC One Design Zest Slurp 332 Rob Bell Emberrton Park Veteran GBR 920 Novice: No 13:21:08 1:21:08 1:28:11 0:12:27 1086.781 7.0
8 IC New Rules Wild Venture   327 Chris Hampe Mt Batten Sailing Club Young Gun GBR 893 Novice: No 13:20:34 1:20:34 1:30:13 0:13:54 1079.191 8.0
9 IC New Rules Scarlett   311 Perham Harding Swanage Sailing Club Legends GBR 893 Novice: No 13:20:56 1:20:56 1:30:38 0:14:16 1084.102 9.0
10 IC One Design Mustang Sally Nethercot 275 Hugh de Longh Castle Cove SC Vintage GBR 920 Novice: No 13:23:46 1:23:46 1:31:03 0:15:05 1122.055 10.0
11 IC New Rules Horizon Job   334 John Ellis Scaling Dam SC Legends GBR 893 Novice: No 13:25:56 1:25:56 1:36:14 0:19:16 1151.077 11.0
12 AC   Cobalt   288 Andy Gordon Stokes Bay SC Vintage GBR 870 Novice: No 13:27:31 1:27:31 1:40:36 0:22:34 1172.286 12.0
13 IC One Design Katie Slurp 158 Steve Fleming West Kirby SC Vintage GBR 920 Novice: Yes 13:38:00 1:38:00 1:46:31 0:29:19 1312.71 13.0

R6 - 2nd Sept 16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Canoe Type SailNo HelmName Club HelmAgeGroup Nat PY HelmNotes Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 IC New Rules Wrigley's Last Stand   329 Robin Wood Llandegfedd Sailing Club Vintage GBR 893 Novice: No 11:35:08 0:30:08 0:33:45 0:00:00 893 1.0
2 IC New Rules Dragonfly   317 Alistair Warren Aldeburgh Yacht Club Young Gun GBR 893 Novice: No 11:35:51 0:30:51 0:34:33 0:00:43 914.238 2.0
3 IC New Rules Ska'd for Life   335 Gareth Caldwell Blithfield Sailing Club Vintage GBR 893 Novice: No 11:36:41 0:31:41 0:35:29 0:01:33 938.934 3.0
4 IC New Rules Little Scarlet   328 Phil Robin Hayling Island SC Vintage GBR 893 Novice: No 11:37:12 0:32:12 0:36:03 0:02:04 954.246 4.0
5 IC New Rules Noah's Ark   341 Colin Brown Ullswater YC Legends GBR 893 Novice: No 11:38:59 0:33:59 0:38:03 0:03:51 1007.095 5.0
6 IC New Rules Wild Venture   327 Chris Hampe Mt Batten Sailing Club Young Gun GBR 893 Novice: No 11:40:28 0:35:28 0:39:43 0:05:20 1051.053 6.0
7 IC One Design Zest Slurp 332 Rob Bell Emberrton Park Veteran GBR 920 Novice: No 11:42:33 0:37:33 0:40:49 0:06:30 1112.793 7.0
8 IC New Rules Technologic   84 Arne Stahl KSMA N/A GER 893 Novice: N/A 11:42:11 0:37:11 0:41:38 0:07:03 1101.926 8.0
9 AC   Billy-No-Mates   296 Phil Allen Chichester YC Vintage GBR 870 Novice: No 11:43:36 0:38:36 0:44:22 0:09:15 1143.909 9.0
10 IC One Design Mustang Sally Nethercot 275 Hugh de Longh Castle Cove SC Vintage GBR 920 Novice: No 11:46:17 0:41:17 0:44:52 0:10:14 1223.43 10.0
11 AC   Menace   300 Roger Howell     GBR 870 Novice: No 11:44:09 0:39:09 0:45:00 0:09:48 1160.209 11.0
12 IC New Rules Scarlett   311 Perham Harding Swanage Sailing Club Legends GBR 893 Novice: No 11:45:26 0:40:26 0:45:17 0:10:18 1198.24 12.0
13 IC One Design Katie Slurp 158 Steve Fleming West Kirby SC Vintage GBR 920 Novice: Yes 11:46:43 0:41:43 0:45:21 0:10:40 1236.272 13.0
14 AC   Cobalt   288 Andy Gordon Stokes Bay SC Vintage GBR 870 Novice: No 11:45:10 0:40:10 0:46:10 0:10:49 1190.337 14.0
15 IC One Design White Knight Slurp 333 Tony Marston West Kirby SC Legends GBR 920 Novice: No 11:48:55 0:43:55 0:47:44 0:12:52 1301.468 15.0
16 IC New Rules Horizon Job   334 John Ellis Scaling Dam SC Legends GBR 893 Novice: No 11:49:21 0:44:21 0:49:40 0:14:13 1314.31 16.0
17 IC New Rules HellsBells   324 Steve Clarke Llandegfedd Sailing Club Vintage GBR 893 Novice: No   DNF       24.0
17 IC One Design Desaster De Luxe Nethercot 74 Eckhardt Pagel DKV N/A GER 920 Novice: N/A   DNF       24.0
17 AC   Seasick Steve   310 Stephen Bowen Aberaerony Yacht Club Vintage GBR 870 Novice: No   DNF       24.0
17 IC One Design Froglet IV Slurp 315 Stuart Dawson West Kirby SC Vintage GBR 920 Novice: Yes   DNF       24.0
17 AC   Forbidden Pleasure   282 Stephen Jakeman Llandegfedd Sailing Club Vintage GBR 870 Novice: Yes   DNF       24.0

R8 - 4th Sept 16 at 1000

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Canoe Type SailNo HelmName Club HelmAgeGroup Nat PY HelmNotes Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 IC New Rules Dragonfly   317 Alistair Warren Aldeburgh Yacht Club Young Gun GBR 893 Novice: No 10:49:37 0:39:37 0:44:22 0:00:00 893 1.0
2 IC New Rules Wrigley's Last Stand   329 Robin Wood Llandegfedd Sailing Club Vintage GBR 893 Novice: No 10:50:15 0:40:15 0:45:04 0:00:38 907.276 2.0
3 IC New Rules Little Scarlet   328 Phil Robin Hayling Island SC Vintage GBR 893 Novice: No 10:50:28 0:40:28 0:45:19 0:00:51 912.16 3.0
4 IC New Rules Technologic   84 Arne Stahl KSMA N/A GER 893 Novice: N/A 10:50:46 0:40:46 0:45:39 0:01:09 918.922 4.0
5 IC New Rules HellsBells   324 Steve Clarke Llandegfedd Sailing Club Vintage GBR 893 Novice: No 10:52:22 0:42:22 0:47:27 0:02:45 954.988 5.0
6 IC One Design Mustang Sally Nethercot 275 Hugh de Longh Castle Cove SC Vintage GBR 920 Novice: No 10:53:43 0:43:43 0:47:31 0:02:54 985.418 6.0
7 IC New Rules Ska'd for Life   335 Gareth Caldwell Blithfield Sailing Club Vintage GBR 893 Novice: No 10:52:45 0:42:45 0:47:52 0:03:08 963.629 7.0
8 IC New Rules Scarlett   311 Perham Harding Swanage Sailing Club Legends GBR 893 Novice: No 10:52:53 0:42:53 0:48:01 0:03:16 966.634 8.0
9 IC New Rules Horizon Job   334 John Ellis Scaling Dam SC Legends GBR 893 Novice: No 10:54:16 0:44:16 0:49:34 0:04:39 997.816 9.0
10 IC One Design Desaster De Luxe Nethercot 74 Eckhardt Pagel DKV N/A GER 920 Novice: N/A 10:56:54 0:46:54 0:50:59 0:06:05 1057.174 10.0
11 AC   Menace   300 Roger Howell     GBR 870 Novice: No 10:56:31 0:46:31 0:53:28 0:07:55 1048.533 11.0
12 IC One Design Katie Slurp 158 Steve Fleming West Kirby SC Vintage GBR 920 Novice: Yes 10:59:15 0:49:15 0:53:32 0:08:26 1110.145 12.0
13 IC One Design Zest Slurp 332 Rob Bell Emberrton Park Veteran GBR 920 Novice: No 10:59:28 0:49:28 0:53:46 0:08:39 1115.029 13.0
14 IC New Rules Wild Venture   327 Chris Hampe Mt Batten Sailing Club Young Gun GBR 893 Novice: No 11:00:21 0:50:21 0:56:23 0:10:44 1134.94 14.0
15 AC   Forbidden Pleasure   282 Stephen Jakeman Llandegfedd Sailing Club Vintage GBR 870 Novice: Yes 11:10:40 1:00:40 1:09:44 0:22:04 1367.488 15.0

R9 - 4th Sept 16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Canoe Type SailNo HelmName Club HelmAgeGroup Nat PY HelmNotes Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 IC New Rules Wrigley's Last Stand   329 Robin Wood Llandegfedd Sailing Club Vintage GBR 893 Novice: No 11:53:32 0:43:32 0:48:45 0:00:00 893 1.0
2 IC New Rules Dragonfly   317 Alistair Warren Aldeburgh Yacht Club Young Gun GBR 893 Novice: No 11:54:20 0:44:20 0:49:39 0:00:48 909.41 2.0
3 IC New Rules Technologic   84 Arne Stahl KSMA N/A GER 893 Novice: N/A 11:55:42 0:45:42 0:51:11 0:02:10 937.445 3.0
4 IC New Rules Little Scarlet   328 Phil Robin Hayling Island SC Vintage GBR 893 Novice: No 11:57:05 0:47:05 0:52:43 0:03:33 965.821 4.0
5 IC One Design Mustang Sally Nethercot 275 Hugh de Longh Castle Cove SC Vintage GBR 920 Novice: No 11:59:21 0:49:21 0:53:38 0:04:30 1012.317 5.0
6 IC One Design Zest Slurp 332 Rob Bell Emberrton Park Veteran GBR 920 Novice: No 11:59:39 0:49:39 0:53:58 0:04:48 1018.471 6.0
7 IC New Rules Horizon Job   334 John Ellis Scaling Dam SC Legends GBR 893 Novice: No 12:00:09 0:50:09 0:56:10 0:06:37 1028.728 7.0
8 IC New Rules HellsBells   324 Steve Clarke Llandegfedd Sailing Club Vintage GBR 893 Novice: No 12:01:01 0:51:01 0:57:08 0:07:29 1046.506 8.0
9 IC One Design Katie Slurp 158 Steve Fleming West Kirby SC Vintage GBR 920 Novice: Yes 12:03:10 0:53:10 0:57:47 0:08:19 1090.609 9.0
10 AC   Menace   300 Roger Howell     GBR 870 Novice: No 12:01:12 0:51:12 0:58:51 0:08:47 1050.266 10.0
11 IC One Design Desaster De Luxe Nethercot 74 Eckhardt Pagel DKV N/A GER 920 Novice: N/A 12:05:13 0:55:13 1:00:01 0:10:22 1132.66 11.0
12 IC New Rules Scarlett   311 Perham Harding Swanage Sailing Club Legends GBR 893 Novice: No 12:04:52 0:54:52 1:01:26 0:11:20 1125.481 12.0
13 AC   Forbidden Pleasure   282 Stephen Jakeman Llandegfedd Sailing Club Vintage GBR 870 Novice: Yes 12:10:27 1:00:27 1:09:29 0:18:02 1240.012 13.0
14 IC New Rules Wild Venture   327 Chris Hampe Mt Batten Sailing Club Young Gun GBR 893 Novice: No   DNF       24.0

www.plasheli.org

www.intcanoe.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com