International Canoe British National Championship 2016

Welsh National Sailing Academy and Events Centre

Results are final as of 12:06 on September 6, 2016

AC Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Canoe Type SailNo HelmName Club HelmAgeGroup Nat HelmNotes R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R8 R9 Total Nett
1st AC   Billy-No-Mates   296 Phil Allen Chichester YC Vintage GBR Novice: No 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (7.0 DNC) 1.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 26.0 19.0
2nd AC   Cobalt   288 Andy Gordon Stokes Bay SC Vintage GBR Novice: No 3.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 3.0 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 29.0 22.0
3rd AC   Menace   300 Roger Howell     GBR Novice: No (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 1.0 39.0 32.0
4th AC   Seasick Steve   310 Stephen Bowen Aberaerony Yacht Club Vintage GBR Novice: No 2.0 (7.0 DNF) 2.0 2.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNF 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 41.0 34.0
5th AC   Forbidden Pleasure   282 Stephen Jakeman Llandegfedd Sailing Club Vintage GBR Novice: Yes (7.0 DNF) 7.0 DNF 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNF 2.0 2.0 46.0 39.0
6th AC   Shazam   272 Ben Rogers Netley SC Young Gun GBR Novice: Yes (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 4.0 7.0 DNF 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 53.0 46.0

IC Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Canoe Type SailNo HelmName Club HelmAgeGroup Nat HelmNotes R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R8 R9 Total Nett
1st IC New Rules Dragonfly   317 Alistair Warren Aldeburgh Yacht Club Young Gun GBR Novice: No 1.0 2.0 2.0 (3.0) 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 14.0 11.0
2nd IC New Rules Wrigley's Last Stand   329 Robin Wood Llandegfedd Sailing Club Vintage GBR Novice: No (4.0) 1.0 3.0 1.0 4.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 17.0 13.0
3rd IC New Rules Ska'd for Life   335 Gareth Caldwell Blithfield Sailing Club Vintage GBR Novice: No 2.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 5.0 (16.0 DNC) 34.0 18.0
4th IC New Rules Little Scarlet   328 Phil Robin Hayling Island SC Vintage GBR Novice: No 3.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 (5.0) 4.0 3.0 3.0 30.0 25.0
5th IC One Design Mustang Sally Nethercot 275 Hugh de Longh Castle Cove SC Vintage GBR Novice: No 7.0 8.0 (9.0) 8.0 9.0 9.0 7.0 4.0 61.0 52.0
6th IC New Rules Horizon Job   334 John Ellis Scaling Dam SC Legends GBR Novice: No 8.0 7.0 7.0 6.0 10.0 (12.0) 8.0 6.0 64.0 52.0
7th IC New Rules Noah's Ark   341 Colin Brown Ullswater YC Legends GBR Novice: No 6.0 5.0 (16.0 DNF) 9.0 3.0 5.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 76.0 60.0
8th IC New Rules HellsBells   324 Steve Clarke Llandegfedd Sailing Club Vintage GBR Novice: No 5.0 6.0 6.0 (16.0 DNF) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNF 4.0 7.0 76.0 60.0
9th IC One Design Zest Slurp 332 Rob Bell Emberrton Park Veteran GBR Novice: No (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 13.0 7.0 8.0 7.0 10.0 5.0 82.0 66.0
10th IC New Rules Scarlett   311 Perham Harding Swanage Sailing Club Legends GBR Novice: No (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 5.0 16.0 DNF 7.0 8.0 6.0 9.0 83.0 67.0
11th IC New Rules Wild Venture   327 Chris Hampe Mt Batten Sailing Club Young Gun GBR Novice: No (16.0 DNF) 16.0 DNF 8.0 5.0 6.0 6.0 11.0 16.0 DNF 84.0 68.0
12th IC One Design Katie Slurp 158 Steve Fleming West Kirby SC Vintage GBR Novice: Yes 9.0 10.0 (12.0) 11.0 11.0 10.0 9.0 8.0 80.0 68.0
13th IC One Design Froglet IV Slurp 315 Stuart Dawson West Kirby SC Vintage GBR Novice: Yes (16.0 DNF) 9.0 11.0 10.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNF 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 110.0 94.0
14th IC One Design White Knight Slurp 333 Tony Marston West Kirby SC Legends GBR Novice: No (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 10.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 11.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 117.0 101.0
15th IC New Rules Sapphire   320 Rob Stebbing Car Green YC Vintage GBR Novice: Yes (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 128.0 112.0

R1 - AC Fleet - 31st Aug 16 at 14:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Canoe Type SailNo HelmName Club HelmAgeGroup Nat HelmNotes Elapsed Points
1 AC   Billy-No-Mates   296 Phil Allen Chichester YC Vintage GBR Novice: No 0:43:18 1.0
2 AC   Seasick Steve   310 Stephen Bowen Aberaerony Yacht Club Vintage GBR Novice: No 0:45:27 2.0
3 AC   Cobalt   288 Andy Gordon Stokes Bay SC Vintage GBR Novice: No 0:56:13 3.0
4 AC   Forbidden Pleasure   282 Stephen Jakeman Llandegfedd Sailing Club Vintage GBR Novice: Yes DNF 7.0

R2 - AC Fleet - 31st Aug 16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Canoe Type SailNo HelmName Club HelmAgeGroup Nat HelmNotes Elapsed Points
1 AC   Billy-No-Mates   296 Phil Allen Chichester YC Vintage GBR Novice: No 0:52:22 1.0
2 AC   Cobalt   288 Andy Gordon Stokes Bay SC Vintage GBR Novice: No 1:04:22 2.0
3 AC   Seasick Steve   310 Stephen Bowen Aberaerony Yacht Club Vintage GBR Novice: No DNF 7.0
3 AC   Forbidden Pleasure   282 Stephen Jakeman Llandegfedd Sailing Club Vintage GBR Novice: Yes DNF 7.0

R3 - AC Fleet - 1st Sept 16 at 1100

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Canoe Type SailNo HelmName Club HelmAgeGroup Nat HelmNotes Elapsed Points
1 AC   Billy-No-Mates   296 Phil Allen Chichester YC Vintage GBR Novice: No 0:42:58 1.0
2 AC   Seasick Steve   310 Stephen Bowen Aberaerony Yacht Club Vintage GBR Novice: No 0:45:02 2.0
3 AC   Cobalt   288 Andy Gordon Stokes Bay SC Vintage GBR Novice: No 0:46:01 3.0
4 AC   Shazam   272 Ben Rogers Netley SC Young Gun GBR Novice: Yes 0:52:06 4.0

R4 - AC Fleet - 1st Sept 16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Canoe Type SailNo HelmName Club HelmAgeGroup Nat HelmNotes Elapsed Points
1 AC   Billy-No-Mates   296 Phil Allen Chichester YC Vintage GBR Novice: No 0:40:11 1.0
2 AC   Seasick Steve   310 Stephen Bowen Aberaerony Yacht Club Vintage GBR Novice: No 0:40:27 2.0
3 AC   Cobalt   288 Andy Gordon Stokes Bay SC Vintage GBR Novice: No 0:47:19 3.0
4 AC   Shazam   272 Ben Rogers Netley SC Young Gun GBR Novice: Yes DNF 7.0

R5 - AC Fleet - 2nd Sept 16 at 1100

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Canoe Type SailNo HelmName Club HelmAgeGroup Nat HelmNotes Elapsed Points
1 AC   Cobalt   288 Andy Gordon Stokes Bay SC Vintage GBR Novice: No 1:27:31 1.0

R6 - AC Fleet - 2nd Sept 16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Canoe Type SailNo HelmName Club HelmAgeGroup Nat HelmNotes Elapsed Points
1 AC   Billy-No-Mates   296 Phil Allen Chichester YC Vintage GBR Novice: No 0:38:36 1.0
2 AC   Menace   300 Roger Howell     GBR Novice: No 0:39:09 2.0
3 AC   Cobalt   288 Andy Gordon Stokes Bay SC Vintage GBR Novice: No 0:40:10 3.0
4 AC   Seasick Steve   310 Stephen Bowen Aberaerony Yacht Club Vintage GBR Novice: No DNF 7.0
4 AC   Forbidden Pleasure   282 Stephen Jakeman Llandegfedd Sailing Club Vintage GBR Novice: Yes DNF 7.0

R8 - AC Fleet - 4th Sept 16 at 1000

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Canoe Type SailNo HelmName Club HelmAgeGroup Nat HelmNotes Elapsed Points
1 AC   Menace   300 Roger Howell     GBR Novice: No 0:46:31 1.0
2 AC   Forbidden Pleasure   282 Stephen Jakeman Llandegfedd Sailing Club Vintage GBR Novice: Yes 1:00:40 2.0

R9 - AC Fleet - 4th Sept 16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Canoe Type SailNo HelmName Club HelmAgeGroup Nat HelmNotes Elapsed Points
1 AC   Menace   300 Roger Howell     GBR Novice: No 0:51:12 1.0
2 AC   Forbidden Pleasure   282 Stephen Jakeman Llandegfedd Sailing Club Vintage GBR Novice: Yes 1:00:27 2.0

R9 - AC Fleet - 4th Sept 16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Canoe Type SailNo HelmName Club HelmAgeGroup Nat HelmNotes Place Points

R1 - IC Fleet - 31st Aug 16 at 14:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Canoe Type SailNo HelmName Club HelmAgeGroup Nat HelmNotes Elapsed Points
1 IC New Rules Dragonfly   317 Alistair Warren Aldeburgh Yacht Club Young Gun GBR Novice: No 0:38:03 1.0
2 IC New Rules Ska'd for Life   335 Gareth Caldwell Blithfield Sailing Club Vintage GBR Novice: No 0:38:42 2.0
3 IC New Rules Little Scarlet   328 Phil Robin Hayling Island SC Vintage GBR Novice: No 0:40:44 3.0
4 IC New Rules Wrigley's Last Stand   329 Robin Wood Llandegfedd Sailing Club Vintage GBR Novice: No 0:40:49 4.0
5 IC New Rules HellsBells   324 Steve Clarke Llandegfedd Sailing Club Vintage GBR Novice: No 0:44:56 5.0
6 IC New Rules Noah's Ark   341 Colin Brown Ullswater YC Legends GBR Novice: No 0:46:44 6.0
7 IC One Design Mustang Sally Nethercot 275 Hugh de Longh Castle Cove SC Vintage GBR Novice: No 0:46:54 7.0
8 IC New Rules Horizon Job   334 John Ellis Scaling Dam SC Legends GBR Novice: No 0:49:37 8.0
9 IC One Design Katie Slurp 158 Steve Fleming West Kirby SC Vintage GBR Novice: Yes 0:49:58 9.0
10 IC New Rules Wild Venture   327 Chris Hampe Mt Batten Sailing Club Young Gun GBR Novice: No DNF 16.0
10 IC One Design Froglet IV Slurp 315 Stuart Dawson West Kirby SC Vintage GBR Novice: Yes DNF 16.0

R2 - IC Fleet - 31st Aug 16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Canoe Type SailNo HelmName Club HelmAgeGroup Nat HelmNotes Elapsed Points
1 IC New Rules Wrigley's Last Stand   329 Robin Wood Llandegfedd Sailing Club Vintage GBR Novice: No 0:47:55 1.0
2 IC New Rules Dragonfly   317 Alistair Warren Aldeburgh Yacht Club Young Gun GBR Novice: No 0:48:43 2.0
3 IC New Rules Ska'd for Life   335 Gareth Caldwell Blithfield Sailing Club Vintage GBR Novice: No 0:49:44 3.0
4 IC New Rules Little Scarlet   328 Phil Robin Hayling Island SC Vintage GBR Novice: No 0:49:55 4.0
5 IC New Rules Noah's Ark   341 Colin Brown Ullswater YC Legends GBR Novice: No 0:53:01 5.0
6 IC New Rules HellsBells   324 Steve Clarke Llandegfedd Sailing Club Vintage GBR Novice: No 0:53:45 6.0
7 IC New Rules Horizon Job   334 John Ellis Scaling Dam SC Legends GBR Novice: No 0:54:14 7.0
8 IC One Design Mustang Sally Nethercot 275 Hugh de Longh Castle Cove SC Vintage GBR Novice: No 0:59:56 8.0
9 IC One Design Froglet IV Slurp 315 Stuart Dawson West Kirby SC Vintage GBR Novice: Yes 1:04:33 9.0
10 IC One Design Katie Slurp 158 Steve Fleming West Kirby SC Vintage GBR Novice: Yes 1:12:18 10.0
11 IC New Rules Wild Venture   327 Chris Hampe Mt Batten Sailing Club Young Gun GBR Novice: No DNF 16.0

R3 - IC Fleet - 1st Sept 16 at 1100

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Canoe Type SailNo HelmName Club HelmAgeGroup Nat HelmNotes Elapsed Points
1 IC New Rules Ska'd for Life   335 Gareth Caldwell Blithfield Sailing Club Vintage GBR Novice: No 0:40:50 1.0
2 IC New Rules Dragonfly   317 Alistair Warren Aldeburgh Yacht Club Young Gun GBR Novice: No 0:41:22 2.0
3 IC New Rules Wrigley's Last Stand   329 Robin Wood Llandegfedd Sailing Club Vintage GBR Novice: No 0:42:08 3.0
4 IC New Rules Little Scarlet   328 Phil Robin Hayling Island SC Vintage GBR Novice: No 0:43:14 4.0
5 IC New Rules Scarlett   311 Perham Harding Swanage Sailing Club Legends GBR Novice: No 0:45:25 5.0
6 IC New Rules HellsBells   324 Steve Clarke Llandegfedd Sailing Club Vintage GBR Novice: No 0:45:55 6.0
7 IC New Rules Horizon Job   334 John Ellis Scaling Dam SC Legends GBR Novice: No 0:46:15 7.0
8 IC New Rules Wild Venture   327 Chris Hampe Mt Batten Sailing Club Young Gun GBR Novice: No 0:47:38 8.0
9 IC One Design Mustang Sally Nethercot 275 Hugh de Longh Castle Cove SC Vintage GBR Novice: No 0:48:15 9.0
10 IC One Design White Knight Slurp 333 Tony Marston West Kirby SC Legends GBR Novice: No 0:48:45 10.0
11 IC One Design Froglet IV Slurp 315 Stuart Dawson West Kirby SC Vintage GBR Novice: Yes 0:50:05 11.0
12 IC One Design Katie Slurp 158 Steve Fleming West Kirby SC Vintage GBR Novice: Yes 0:51:40 12.0
13 IC One Design Zest Slurp 332 Rob Bell Emberrton Park Veteran GBR Novice: No 0:58:30 13.0
14 IC New Rules Noah's Ark   341 Colin Brown Ullswater YC Legends GBR Novice: No DNF 16.0

R4 - IC Fleet - 1st Sept 16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Canoe Type SailNo HelmName Club HelmAgeGroup Nat HelmNotes Elapsed Points
1 IC New Rules Wrigley's Last Stand   329 Robin Wood Llandegfedd Sailing Club Vintage GBR Novice: No 0:36:49 1.0
2 IC New Rules Ska'd for Life   335 Gareth Caldwell Blithfield Sailing Club Vintage GBR Novice: No 0:36:51 2.0
3 IC New Rules Dragonfly   317 Alistair Warren Aldeburgh Yacht Club Young Gun GBR Novice: No 0:37:42 3.0
4 IC New Rules Little Scarlet   328 Phil Robin Hayling Island SC Vintage GBR Novice: No 0:39:31 4.0
5 IC New Rules Wild Venture   327 Chris Hampe Mt Batten Sailing Club Young Gun GBR Novice: No 0:40:38 5.0
6 IC New Rules Horizon Job   334 John Ellis Scaling Dam SC Legends GBR Novice: No 0:43:17 6.0
7 IC One Design Zest Slurp 332 Rob Bell Emberrton Park Veteran GBR Novice: No 0:43:19 7.0
8 IC One Design Mustang Sally Nethercot 275 Hugh de Longh Castle Cove SC Vintage GBR Novice: No 0:44:24 8.0
9 IC New Rules Noah's Ark   341 Colin Brown Ullswater YC Legends GBR Novice: No 0:47:34 9.0
10 IC One Design Froglet IV Slurp 315 Stuart Dawson West Kirby SC Vintage GBR Novice: Yes 0:48:22 10.0
11 IC One Design Katie Slurp 158 Steve Fleming West Kirby SC Vintage GBR Novice: Yes 0:50:37 11.0
12 IC New Rules HellsBells   324 Steve Clarke Llandegfedd Sailing Club Vintage GBR Novice: No DNF 16.0
12 IC New Rules Scarlett   311 Perham Harding Swanage Sailing Club Legends GBR Novice: No DNF 16.0

R5 - IC Fleet - 2nd Sept 16 at 1100

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Canoe Type SailNo HelmName Club HelmAgeGroup Nat HelmNotes Elapsed Points
1 IC New Rules Dragonfly   317 Alistair Warren Aldeburgh Yacht Club Young Gun GBR Novice: No 1:06:40 1.0
2 IC New Rules Ska'd for Life   335 Gareth Caldwell Blithfield Sailing Club Vintage GBR Novice: No 1:09:34 2.0
3 IC New Rules Noah's Ark   341 Colin Brown Ullswater YC Legends GBR Novice: No 1:11:20 3.0
4 IC New Rules Wrigley's Last Stand   329 Robin Wood Llandegfedd Sailing Club Vintage GBR Novice: No 1:14:08 4.0
5 IC New Rules Little Scarlet   328 Phil Robin Hayling Island SC Vintage GBR Novice: No 1:15:15 5.0
6 IC New Rules Wild Venture   327 Chris Hampe Mt Batten Sailing Club Young Gun GBR Novice: No 1:20:34 6.0
7 IC New Rules Scarlett   311 Perham Harding Swanage Sailing Club Legends GBR Novice: No 1:20:56 7.0
8 IC One Design Zest Slurp 332 Rob Bell Emberrton Park Veteran GBR Novice: No 1:21:08 8.0
9 IC One Design Mustang Sally Nethercot 275 Hugh de Longh Castle Cove SC Vintage GBR Novice: No 1:23:46 9.0
10 IC New Rules Horizon Job   334 John Ellis Scaling Dam SC Legends GBR Novice: No 1:25:56 10.0
11 IC One Design Katie Slurp 158 Steve Fleming West Kirby SC Vintage GBR Novice: Yes 1:38:00 11.0

R6 - IC Fleet - 2nd Sept 16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Canoe Type SailNo HelmName Club HelmAgeGroup Nat HelmNotes Elapsed Points
1 IC New Rules Wrigley's Last Stand   329 Robin Wood Llandegfedd Sailing Club Vintage GBR Novice: No 0:30:08 1.0
2 IC New Rules Dragonfly   317 Alistair Warren Aldeburgh Yacht Club Young Gun GBR Novice: No 0:30:51 2.0
3 IC New Rules Ska'd for Life   335 Gareth Caldwell Blithfield Sailing Club Vintage GBR Novice: No 0:31:41 3.0
4 IC New Rules Little Scarlet   328 Phil Robin Hayling Island SC Vintage GBR Novice: No 0:32:12 4.0
5 IC New Rules Noah's Ark   341 Colin Brown Ullswater YC Legends GBR Novice: No 0:33:59 5.0
6 IC New Rules Wild Venture   327 Chris Hampe Mt Batten Sailing Club Young Gun GBR Novice: No 0:35:28 6.0
7 IC One Design Zest Slurp 332 Rob Bell Emberrton Park Veteran GBR Novice: No 0:37:33 7.0
8 IC New Rules Scarlett   311 Perham Harding Swanage Sailing Club Legends GBR Novice: No 0:40:26 8.0
9 IC One Design Mustang Sally Nethercot 275 Hugh de Longh Castle Cove SC Vintage GBR Novice: No 0:41:17 9.0
10 IC One Design Katie Slurp 158 Steve Fleming West Kirby SC Vintage GBR Novice: Yes 0:41:43 10.0
11 IC One Design White Knight Slurp 333 Tony Marston West Kirby SC Legends GBR Novice: No 0:43:55 11.0
12 IC New Rules Horizon Job   334 John Ellis Scaling Dam SC Legends GBR Novice: No 0:44:21 12.0
13 IC New Rules HellsBells   324 Steve Clarke Llandegfedd Sailing Club Vintage GBR Novice: No DNF 16.0
13 IC One Design Froglet IV Slurp 315 Stuart Dawson West Kirby SC Vintage GBR Novice: Yes DNF 16.0

R8 - IC Fleet - 4th Sept 16 at 1000

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Canoe Type SailNo HelmName Club HelmAgeGroup Nat HelmNotes Elapsed Points
1 IC New Rules Dragonfly   317 Alistair Warren Aldeburgh Yacht Club Young Gun GBR Novice: No 0:39:37 1.0
2 IC New Rules Wrigley's Last Stand   329 Robin Wood Llandegfedd Sailing Club Vintage GBR Novice: No 0:40:15 2.0
3 IC New Rules Little Scarlet   328 Phil Robin Hayling Island SC Vintage GBR Novice: No 0:40:28 3.0
4 IC New Rules HellsBells   324 Steve Clarke Llandegfedd Sailing Club Vintage GBR Novice: No 0:42:22 4.0
5 IC New Rules Ska'd for Life   335 Gareth Caldwell Blithfield Sailing Club Vintage GBR Novice: No 0:42:45 5.0
6 IC New Rules Scarlett   311 Perham Harding Swanage Sailing Club Legends GBR Novice: No 0:42:53 6.0
7 IC One Design Mustang Sally Nethercot 275 Hugh de Longh Castle Cove SC Vintage GBR Novice: No 0:43:43 7.0
8 IC New Rules Horizon Job   334 John Ellis Scaling Dam SC Legends GBR Novice: No 0:44:16 8.0
9 IC One Design Katie Slurp 158 Steve Fleming West Kirby SC Vintage GBR Novice: Yes 0:49:15 9.0
10 IC One Design Zest Slurp 332 Rob Bell Emberrton Park Veteran GBR Novice: No 0:49:28 10.0
11 IC New Rules Wild Venture   327 Chris Hampe Mt Batten Sailing Club Young Gun GBR Novice: No 0:50:21 11.0

R9 - IC Fleet - 4th Sept 16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Canoe Type SailNo HelmName Club HelmAgeGroup Nat HelmNotes Elapsed Points
1 IC New Rules Wrigley's Last Stand   329 Robin Wood Llandegfedd Sailing Club Vintage GBR Novice: No 0:43:32 1.0
2 IC New Rules Dragonfly   317 Alistair Warren Aldeburgh Yacht Club Young Gun GBR Novice: No 0:44:20 2.0
3 IC New Rules Little Scarlet   328 Phil Robin Hayling Island SC Vintage GBR Novice: No 0:47:05 3.0
4 IC One Design Mustang Sally Nethercot 275 Hugh de Longh Castle Cove SC Vintage GBR Novice: No 0:49:21 4.0
5 IC One Design Zest Slurp 332 Rob Bell Emberrton Park Veteran GBR Novice: No 0:49:39 5.0
6 IC New Rules Horizon Job   334 John Ellis Scaling Dam SC Legends GBR Novice: No 0:50:09 6.0
7 IC New Rules HellsBells   324 Steve Clarke Llandegfedd Sailing Club Vintage GBR Novice: No 0:51:01 7.0
8 IC One Design Katie Slurp 158 Steve Fleming West Kirby SC Vintage GBR Novice: Yes 0:53:10 8.0
9 IC New Rules Scarlett   311 Perham Harding Swanage Sailing Club Legends GBR Novice: No 0:54:52 9.0
10 IC New Rules Wild Venture   327 Chris Hampe Mt Batten Sailing Club Young Gun GBR Novice: No DNF 16.0

R9 - IC Fleet - 4th Sept 16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Canoe Type SailNo HelmName Club HelmAgeGroup Nat HelmNotes Place Points

www.plasheli.org

www.intcanoe.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com