International Canoe Championship 2016 - Personal Handicap

Welsh National Sailing Academy and Events Centre

Results are final as of 12:19 on September 6, 2016

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Rating system: NHC1, Entries: 23, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Canoe Type SailNo HelmName Club Nat TCF R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R8 R9 Total Nett
12th IC One Design Desaster De Luxe Nethercot 74 Eckhardt Pagel DKV GER .725602 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNF 2.0 7.0 107.0 83.0
1st IC New Rules Technologic   84 Arne Stahl KSMA GER .890000 4.0 3.0 3.0 9.0 3.0 (12.0) 5.0 4.0 43.0 31.0
7th IC One Design Katie Slurp 158 Steve Fleming West Kirby SC GBR .790000 8.0 (13.0) 11.0 13.0 13.0 9.0 6.0 2.0 75.0 62.0
22nd AC   Shazam   272 Ben Rogers Netley SC GBR .780000 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 14.0 24.0 DNF 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 182.0 158.0
2nd IC One Design Mustang Sally Nethercot 275 Hugh de Longh Castle Cove SC GBR .817249 5.0 (10.0) 5.0 6.0 7.0 10.0 1.0 1.0 45.0 35.0
20th AC   Forbidden Pleasure   282 Stephen Jakeman Llandegfedd Sailing Club GBR .790000 (24.0 DNF) 24.0 DNF 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNF 15.0 13.0 172.0 148.0
16th AC   Cobalt   288 Andy Gordon Stokes Bay SC GBR .872442 13.0 12.0 10.0 15.0 12.0 13.0 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 123.0 99.0
14th AC   Billy-No-Mates   296 Phil Allen Chichester YC GBR .912426 9.0 8.0 7.0 10.0 (24.0 DNC) 14.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 120.0 96.0
17th AC   Menace   300 Roger Howell   GBR .797000 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 8.0 8.0 5.0 141.0 117.0
18th AC   Seasick Steve   310 Stephen Bowen Aberaerony Yacht Club GBR .925931 11.0 (24.0 DNF) 16.0 11.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNF 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 158.0 134.0
11th IC New Rules Scarlett   311 Perham Harding Swanage Sailing Club GBR .828180 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 2.0 24.0 DNF 6.0 11.0 3.0 12.0 106.0 82.0
19th IC One Design Froglet IV Slurp 315 Stuart Dawson West Kirby SC GBR .858439 (24.0 DNF) 11.0 18.0 14.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNF 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 163.0 139.0
3rd IC New Rules Dragonfly   317 Alistair Warren Aldeburgh Yacht Club GBR .949008 1.5 6.0 9.0 7.0 2.0 3.0 (10.0) 9.0 47.5 37.5
23rd IC New Rules Sapphire   320 Rob Stebbing Car Green YC GBR   (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 192.0 168.0
10th IC New Rules HellsBells   324 Steve Clarke Llandegfedd Sailing Club GBR .858439 6.0 4.0 6.0 (24.0 DNF) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNF 4.0 11.0 103.0 79.0
15th IC New Rules Wild Venture   327 Chris Hampe Mt Batten Sailing Club GBR .882269 (24.0 DNF) 24.0 DNF 17.0 5.0 9.0 6.0 14.0 24.0 DNF 123.0 99.0
5th IC New Rules Little Scarlet   328 Phil Robin Hayling Island SC GBR .905502 3.0 2.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 2.0 7.0 (10.0) 48.0 38.0
6th IC New Rules Wrigley's Last Stand   329 Robin Wood Llandegfedd Sailing Club GBR .951985 7.0 1.0 (12.0) 2.5 10.0 1.0 11.0 6.0 50.5 38.5
8th IC One Design Zest Slurp 332 Rob Bell Emberrton Park GBR .828251 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 19.0 4.0 4.0 7.0 12.0 3.0 97.0 73.0
20th IC One Design White Knight Slurp 333 Tony Marston West Kirby SC GBR .828251 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 13.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 15.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 172.0 148.0
9th IC New Rules Horizon Job   334 John Ellis Scaling Dam SC GBR .902798 12.0 9.0 15.0 12.0 11.0 (16.0) 9.0 8.0 92.0 76.0
4th IC New Rules Ska'd for Life   335 Gareth Caldwell Blithfield Sailing Club GBR .933135 1.5 7.0 4.0 2.5 5.0 5.0 13.0 (24.0 DNC) 62.0 38.0
13th IC New Rules Noah's Ark   341 Colin Brown Ullswater YC GBR .88710 10.0 5.0 (24.0 DNF) 16.0 1.0 4.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 108.0 84.0

R1 - 31st Aug 16 at 14:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Canoe Type SailNo HelmName Club Nat TCF Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 IC New Rules Dragonfly   317 Alistair Warren Aldeburgh Yacht Club GBR .949008 14:43:03 0:38:03 0:36:07 0:00:00 0.949 1.5
1 IC New Rules Ska'd for Life   335 Gareth Caldwell Blithfield Sailing Club GBR .933135 14:43:42 0:38:42 0:36:07 0:00:00 0.933 1.5
3 IC New Rules Little Scarlet   328 Phil Robin Hayling Island SC GBR .905502 14:45:44 0:40:44 0:36:53 0:00:51 0.886 3.0
4 IC New Rules Technologic   84 Arne Stahl KSMA GER .890000 14:47:36 0:42:36 0:37:55 0:02:02 0.848 4.0
5 IC One Design Mustang Sally Nethercot 275 Hugh de Longh Castle Cove SC GBR .817249 14:51:54 0:46:54 0:38:20 0:02:43 0.77 5.0
6 IC New Rules HellsBells   324 Steve Clarke Llandegfedd Sailing Club GBR .858439 14:49:56 0:44:56 0:38:34 0:02:52 0.804 6.0
7 IC New Rules Wrigley's Last Stand   329 Robin Wood Llandegfedd Sailing Club GBR .951985 14:45:49 0:40:49 0:38:51 0:02:53 0.885 7.0
8 IC One Design Katie Slurp 158 Steve Fleming West Kirby SC GBR .790000 14:54:58 0:49:58 0:39:28 0:04:15 0.723 8.0
9 AC   Billy-No-Mates   296 Phil Allen Chichester YC GBR .912426 14:48:18 0:43:18 0:39:30 0:03:43 0.834 9.0
10 IC New Rules Noah's Ark   341 Colin Brown Ullswater YC GBR .88710 14:51:44 0:46:44 0:41:27 0:06:02 0.773 10.0
11 AC   Seasick Steve   310 Stephen Bowen Aberaerony Yacht Club GBR .925931 14:50:27 0:45:27 0:42:05 0:06:27 0.794 11.0
12 IC New Rules Horizon Job   334 John Ellis Scaling Dam SC GBR .902798 14:54:37 0:49:37 0:44:48 0:09:37 0.728 12.0
13 AC   Cobalt   288 Andy Gordon Stokes Bay SC GBR .872442 15:01:13 0:56:13 0:49:03 0:14:50 0.642 13.0
14 AC   Forbidden Pleasure   282 Stephen Jakeman Llandegfedd Sailing Club GBR .790000   DNF       24.0
14 IC One Design Froglet IV Slurp 315 Stuart Dawson West Kirby SC GBR .858439   DNF       24.0
14 IC New Rules Wild Venture   327 Chris Hampe Mt Batten Sailing Club GBR .882269   DNF       24.0

R2 - 31st Aug 16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Canoe Type SailNo HelmName Club Nat TCF Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 IC New Rules Wrigley's Last Stand   329 Robin Wood Llandegfedd Sailing Club GBR 0.948 16:02:55 0:47:55 0:45:26 0:00:00 0.948 1.0
2 IC New Rules Little Scarlet   328 Phil Robin Hayling Island SC GBR 0.911 16:04:55 0:49:55 0:45:28 0:00:03 0.91 2.0
3 IC New Rules Technologic   84 Arne Stahl KSMA GER 0.889 16:06:15 0:51:15 0:45:34 0:00:09 0.886 3.0
4 IC New Rules HellsBells   324 Steve Clarke Llandegfedd Sailing Club GBR 0.855 16:08:45 0:53:45 0:45:57 0:00:37 0.845 4.0
5 IC New Rules Noah's Ark   341 Colin Brown Ullswater YC GBR 0.882 16:08:01 0:53:01 0:46:46 0:01:31 0.857 5.0
6 IC New Rules Dragonfly   317 Alistair Warren Aldeburgh Yacht Club GBR 0.961 16:03:43 0:48:43 0:46:49 0:01:27 0.932 6.0
7 IC New Rules Ska'd for Life   335 Gareth Caldwell Blithfield Sailing Club GBR 0.945 16:04:44 0:49:44 0:47:00 0:01:40 0.913 7.0
8 AC   Billy-No-Mates   296 Phil Allen Chichester YC GBR 0.922 16:07:22 0:52:22 0:48:17 0:03:06 0.867 8.0
9 IC New Rules Horizon Job   334 John Ellis Scaling Dam SC GBR 0.893 16:09:14 0:54:14 0:48:26 0:03:22 0.838 9.0
10 IC One Design Mustang Sally Nethercot 275 Hugh de Longh Castle Cove SC GBR 0.815 16:14:56 0:59:56 0:48:51 0:04:12 0.758 10.0
11 IC One Design Froglet IV Slurp 315 Stuart Dawson West Kirby SC GBR 0.858 16:19:33 1:04:33 0:55:23 0:11:36 0.704 11.0
12 AC   Cobalt   288 Andy Gordon Stokes Bay SC GBR 0.866 16:19:22 1:04:22 0:55:44 0:11:55 0.706 12.0
13 IC One Design Katie Slurp 158 Steve Fleming West Kirby SC GBR 0.785 16:27:18 1:12:18 0:56:45 0:14:26 0.628 13.0
14 AC   Forbidden Pleasure   282 Stephen Jakeman Llandegfedd Sailing Club GBR 0.790   DNF       24.0
14 AC   Seasick Steve   310 Stephen Bowen Aberaerony Yacht Club GBR 0.923   DNF       24.0
14 IC New Rules Wild Venture   327 Chris Hampe Mt Batten Sailing Club GBR 0.882   DNF       24.0

R3 - 1st Sept 16 at 1100

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Canoe Type SailNo HelmName Club Nat TCF Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 IC One Design Desaster De Luxe Nethercot 74 Eckhardt Pagel DKV GER 0.726 10:56:03 0:51:03 0:37:04 0:00:00 0.726 1.0
2 IC New Rules Scarlett   311 Perham Harding Swanage Sailing Club GBR 0.828 10:50:25 0:45:25 0:37:36 0:00:39 0.816 2.0
3 IC New Rules Technologic   84 Arne Stahl KSMA GER 0.896 10:47:21 0:42:21 0:37:57 0:00:59 0.875 3.0
4 IC New Rules Ska'd for Life   335 Gareth Caldwell Blithfield Sailing Club GBR 0.945 10:45:50 0:40:50 0:38:35 0:01:37 0.908 4.0
5 IC One Design Mustang Sally Nethercot 275 Hugh de Longh Castle Cove SC GBR 0.810 10:53:15 0:48:15 0:39:05 0:02:30 0.768 5.0
6 IC New Rules HellsBells   324 Steve Clarke Llandegfedd Sailing Club GBR 0.859 10:50:55 0:45:55 0:39:27 0:02:46 0.807 6.0
7 AC   Billy-No-Mates   296 Phil Allen Chichester YC GBR 0.922 10:47:58 0:42:58 0:39:37 0:02:46 0.863 7.0
8 IC New Rules Little Scarlet   328 Phil Robin Hayling Island SC GBR 0.919 10:48:14 0:43:14 0:39:44 0:02:54 0.857 8.0
9 IC New Rules Dragonfly   317 Alistair Warren Aldeburgh Yacht Club GBR 0.961 10:46:22 0:41:22 0:39:45 0:02:48 0.896 9.0
10 AC   Cobalt   288 Andy Gordon Stokes Bay SC GBR 0.866 10:51:01 0:46:01 0:39:51 0:03:13 0.805 10.0
11 IC One Design Katie Slurp 158 Steve Fleming West Kirby SC GBR 0.776 10:56:40 0:51:40 0:40:06 0:03:54 0.717 11.0
12 IC New Rules Wrigley's Last Stand   329 Robin Wood Llandegfedd Sailing Club GBR 0.956 10:47:08 0:42:08 0:40:17 0:03:22 0.88 12.0
13 IC One Design White Knight Slurp 333 Tony Marston West Kirby SC GBR 0.828 10:53:45 0:48:45 0:40:22 0:03:59 0.76 13.0
14 AC   Shazam   272 Ben Rogers Netley SC GBR 0.780 10:57:06 0:52:06 0:40:38 0:04:35 0.711 14.0
15 IC New Rules Horizon Job   334 John Ellis Scaling Dam SC GBR 0.889 10:51:15 0:46:15 0:41:07 0:04:34 0.801 15.0
16 AC   Seasick Steve   310 Stephen Bowen Aberaerony Yacht Club GBR 0.923 10:50:02 0:45:02 0:41:34 0:04:53 0.823 16.0
17 IC New Rules Wild Venture   327 Chris Hampe Mt Batten Sailing Club GBR 0.882 10:52:38 0:47:38 0:42:01 0:05:37 0.778 17.0
18 IC One Design Froglet IV Slurp 315 Stuart Dawson West Kirby SC GBR 0.850 10:55:05 0:50:05 0:42:34 0:06:29 0.74 18.0
19 IC One Design Zest Slurp 332 Rob Bell Emberrton Park GBR 0.828 11:03:30 0:58:30 0:48:26 0:13:44 0.634 19.0
20 IC New Rules Noah's Ark   341 Colin Brown Ullswater YC GBR 0.882   DNF       24.0

R4 - 1st Sept 16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Canoe Type SailNo HelmName Club Nat TCF Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 IC One Design Desaster De Luxe Nethercot 74 Eckhardt Pagel DKV GER 0.740 11:51:55 0:46:55 0:34:43 0:00:00 0.74 1.0
2 IC New Rules Wrigley's Last Stand   329 Robin Wood Llandegfedd Sailing Club GBR 0.952 11:41:49 0:36:49 0:35:03 0:00:21 0.943 2.5
2 IC New Rules Ska'd for Life   335 Gareth Caldwell Blithfield Sailing Club GBR 0.951 11:41:51 0:36:51 0:35:03 0:00:21 0.942 2.5
4 IC One Design Zest Slurp 332 Rob Bell Emberrton Park GBR 0.816 11:48:19 0:43:19 0:35:21 0:00:46 0.802 4.0
5 IC New Rules Wild Venture   327 Chris Hampe Mt Batten Sailing Club GBR 0.873 11:45:38 0:40:38 0:35:28 0:00:52 0.854 5.0
6 IC One Design Mustang Sally Nethercot 275 Hugh de Longh Castle Cove SC GBR 0.812 11:49:24 0:44:24 0:36:03 0:01:39 0.782 6.0
7 IC New Rules Dragonfly   317 Alistair Warren Aldeburgh Yacht Club GBR 0.959 11:42:42 0:37:42 0:36:09 0:01:30 0.921 7.0
8 IC New Rules Little Scarlet   328 Phil Robin Hayling Island SC GBR 0.917 11:44:31 0:39:31 0:36:14 0:01:39 0.879 8.0
9 IC New Rules Technologic   84 Arne Stahl KSMA GER 0.907 11:45:23 0:40:23 0:36:38 0:02:06 0.86 9.0
10 AC   Billy-No-Mates   296 Phil Allen Chichester YC GBR 0.925 11:45:11 0:40:11 0:37:10 0:02:39 0.864 10.0
11 AC   Seasick Steve   310 Stephen Bowen Aberaerony Yacht Club GBR 0.921 11:45:27 0:40:27 0:37:15 0:02:45 0.858 11.0
12 IC New Rules Horizon Job   334 John Ellis Scaling Dam SC GBR 0.883 11:48:17 0:43:17 0:38:13 0:03:58 0.802 12.0
13 IC One Design Katie Slurp 158 Steve Fleming West Kirby SC GBR 0.774 11:55:37 0:50:37 0:39:11 0:05:46 0.686 13.0
14 IC One Design Froglet IV Slurp 315 Stuart Dawson West Kirby SC GBR 0.840 11:53:22 0:48:22 0:40:38 0:07:02 0.718 14.0
15 AC   Cobalt   288 Andy Gordon Stokes Bay SC GBR 0.867 11:52:19 0:47:19 0:41:01 0:07:16 0.734 15.0
16 IC New Rules Noah's Ark   341 Colin Brown Ullswater YC GBR 0.882 11:52:34 0:47:34 0:41:57 0:08:12 0.73 16.0
17 AC   Shazam   272 Ben Rogers Netley SC GBR 0.778   DNF       24.0
17 IC New Rules Scarlett   311 Perham Harding Swanage Sailing Club GBR 0.840   DNF       24.0
17 IC New Rules HellsBells   324 Steve Clarke Llandegfedd Sailing Club GBR 0.859   DNF       24.0

R5 - 2nd Sept 16 at 1100

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Canoe Type SailNo HelmName Club Nat TCF Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 IC New Rules Noah's Ark   341 Colin Brown Ullswater YC GBR 0.875 13:11:20 1:11:20 1:02:25 0:00:00 0.875 1.0
2 IC New Rules Dragonfly   317 Alistair Warren Aldeburgh Yacht Club GBR 0.960 13:06:40 1:06:40 1:04:00 0:01:39 0.936 2.0
3 IC New Rules Technologic   84 Arne Stahl KSMA GER 0.906 13:12:04 1:12:04 1:05:18 0:03:10 0.866 3.0
4 IC One Design Zest Slurp 332 Rob Bell Emberrton Park GBR 0.821 13:21:08 1:21:08 1:06:37 0:05:06 0.769 4.0
5 IC New Rules Ska'd for Life   335 Gareth Caldwell Blithfield Sailing Club GBR 0.959 13:09:34 1:09:34 1:06:43 0:04:29 0.897 5.0
6 IC New Rules Scarlett   311 Perham Harding Swanage Sailing Club GBR 0.840 13:20:56 1:20:56 1:07:59 0:06:38 0.771 6.0
7 IC One Design Mustang Sally Nethercot 275 Hugh de Longh Castle Cove SC GBR 0.813 13:23:46 1:23:46 1:08:06 0:07:00 0.745 7.0
8 IC New Rules Little Scarlet   328 Phil Robin Hayling Island SC GBR 0.917 13:15:15 1:15:15 1:09:00 0:07:11 0.829 8.0
9 IC New Rules Wild Venture   327 Chris Hampe Mt Batten Sailing Club GBR 0.877 13:20:34 1:20:34 1:10:39 0:09:24 0.775 9.0
10 IC New Rules Wrigley's Last Stand   329 Robin Wood Llandegfedd Sailing Club GBR 0.960 13:14:08 1:14:08 1:11:10 0:09:07 0.842 10.0
11 IC New Rules Horizon Job   334 John Ellis Scaling Dam SC GBR 0.876 13:25:56 1:25:56 1:15:17 0:14:41 0.726 11.0
12 AC   Cobalt   288 Andy Gordon Stokes Bay SC GBR 0.863 13:27:31 1:27:31 1:15:32 0:15:11 0.713 12.0
13 IC One Design Katie Slurp 158 Steve Fleming West Kirby SC GBR 0.772 13:38:00 1:38:00 1:15:39 0:17:09 0.637 13.0

R6 - 2nd Sept 16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Canoe Type SailNo HelmName Club Nat TCF Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 IC New Rules Wrigley's Last Stand   329 Robin Wood Llandegfedd Sailing Club GBR 0.950 11:35:08 0:30:08 0:28:38 0:00:00 0.95 1.0
2 IC New Rules Little Scarlet   328 Phil Robin Hayling Island SC GBR 0.912 11:37:12 0:32:12 0:29:22 0:00:49 0.889 2.0
3 IC New Rules Dragonfly   317 Alistair Warren Aldeburgh Yacht Club GBR 0.974 11:35:51 0:30:51 0:30:03 0:01:28 0.928 3.0
4 IC New Rules Noah's Ark   341 Colin Brown Ullswater YC GBR 0.885 11:38:59 0:33:59 0:30:05 0:01:38 0.842 4.0
5 IC New Rules Ska'd for Life   335 Gareth Caldwell Blithfield Sailing Club GBR 0.960 11:36:41 0:31:41 0:30:25 0:01:52 0.904 5.0
6 IC New Rules Wild Venture   327 Chris Hampe Mt Batten Sailing Club GBR 0.869 11:40:28 0:35:28 0:30:49 0:02:31 0.807 6.0
7 IC One Design Zest Slurp 332 Rob Bell Emberrton Park GBR 0.823 11:42:33 0:37:33 0:30:54 0:02:46 0.762 7.0
8 AC   Menace   300 Roger Howell   GBR 0.797 11:44:09 0:39:09 0:31:12 0:03:14 0.731 8.0
9 IC One Design Katie Slurp 158 Steve Fleming West Kirby SC GBR 0.764 11:46:43 0:41:43 0:31:52 0:04:15 0.686 9.0
10 IC One Design Mustang Sally Nethercot 275 Hugh de Longh Castle Cove SC GBR 0.810 11:46:17 0:41:17 0:33:26 0:05:57 0.693 10.0
11 IC New Rules Scarlett   311 Perham Harding Swanage Sailing Club GBR 0.837 11:45:26 0:40:26 0:33:51 0:06:14 0.708 11.0
12 IC New Rules Technologic   84 Arne Stahl KSMA GER 0.913 11:42:11 0:37:11 0:33:57 0:05:50 0.77 12.0
13 AC   Cobalt   288 Andy Gordon Stokes Bay SC GBR 0.863 11:45:10 0:40:10 0:34:40 0:07:00 0.713 13.0
14 AC   Billy-No-Mates   296 Phil Allen Chichester YC GBR 0.926 11:43:36 0:38:36 0:35:45 0:07:41 0.742 14.0
15 IC One Design White Knight Slurp 333 Tony Marston West Kirby SC GBR 0.825 11:48:55 0:43:55 0:36:14 0:09:13 0.652 15.0
16 IC New Rules Horizon Job   334 John Ellis Scaling Dam SC GBR 0.868 11:49:21 0:44:21 0:38:30 0:11:22 0.645 16.0
17 IC One Design Desaster De Luxe Nethercot 74 Eckhardt Pagel DKV GER 0.749   DNF       24.0
17 AC   Forbidden Pleasure   282 Stephen Jakeman Llandegfedd Sailing Club GBR 0.790   DNF       24.0
17 AC   Seasick Steve   310 Stephen Bowen Aberaerony Yacht Club GBR 0.921   DNF       24.0
17 IC One Design Froglet IV Slurp 315 Stuart Dawson West Kirby SC GBR 0.836   DNF       24.0
17 IC New Rules HellsBells   324 Steve Clarke Llandegfedd Sailing Club GBR 0.859   DNF       24.0

R8 - 4th Sept 16 at 1000

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Canoe Type SailNo HelmName Club Nat TCF Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 IC One Design Mustang Sally Nethercot 275 Hugh de Longh Castle Cove SC GBR 0.801 10:53:43 0:43:43 0:35:01 0:00:00 0.801 1.0
2 IC One Design Desaster De Luxe Nethercot 74 Eckhardt Pagel DKV GER 0.749 10:56:54 0:46:54 0:35:08 0:00:09 0.747 2.0
3 IC New Rules Scarlett   311 Perham Harding Swanage Sailing Club GBR 0.826 10:52:53 0:42:53 0:35:25 0:00:29 0.817 3.0
4 IC New Rules HellsBells   324 Steve Clarke Llandegfedd Sailing Club GBR 0.859 10:52:22 0:42:22 0:36:24 0:01:36 0.827 4.0
5 IC New Rules Technologic   84 Arne Stahl KSMA GER 0.900 10:50:46 0:40:46 0:36:41 0:01:52 0.859 5.0
6 IC One Design Katie Slurp 158 Steve Fleming West Kirby SC GBR 0.760 10:59:15 0:49:15 0:37:26 0:03:10 0.711 6.0
7 IC New Rules Little Scarlet   328 Phil Robin Hayling Island SC GBR 0.927 10:50:28 0:40:28 0:37:31 0:02:42 0.865 7.0
8 AC   Menace   300 Roger Howell   GBR 0.813 10:56:31 0:46:31 0:37:49 0:03:27 0.753 8.0
9 IC New Rules Horizon Job   334 John Ellis Scaling Dam SC GBR 0.856 10:54:16 0:44:16 0:37:54 0:03:22 0.791 9.0
10 IC New Rules Dragonfly   317 Alistair Warren Aldeburgh Yacht Club GBR 0.983 10:49:37 0:39:37 0:38:57 0:04:00 0.884 10.0
11 IC New Rules Wrigley's Last Stand   329 Robin Wood Llandegfedd Sailing Club GBR 0.973 10:50:15 0:40:15 0:39:10 0:04:16 0.87 11.0
12 IC One Design Zest Slurp 332 Rob Bell Emberrton Park GBR 0.823 10:59:28 0:49:28 0:40:43 0:06:55 0.708 12.0
13 IC New Rules Ska'd for Life   335 Gareth Caldwell Blithfield Sailing Club GBR 0.965 10:52:45 0:42:45 0:41:15 0:06:28 0.819 13.0
14 IC New Rules Wild Venture   327 Chris Hampe Mt Batten Sailing Club GBR 0.870 11:00:21 0:50:21 0:43:48 0:10:06 0.695 14.0
15 AC   Forbidden Pleasure   282 Stephen Jakeman Llandegfedd Sailing Club GBR 0.790 11:10:40 1:00:40 0:47:56 0:16:20 0.577 15.0

R9 - 4th Sept 16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Canoe Type SailNo HelmName Club Nat TCF Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 IC One Design Mustang Sally Nethercot 275 Hugh de Longh Castle Cove SC GBR 0.812 11:59:21 0:49:21 0:40:04 0:00:00 0.812 1.0
2 IC One Design Katie Slurp 158 Steve Fleming West Kirby SC GBR 0.756 12:03:10 0:53:10 0:40:12 0:00:10 0.754 2.0
3 IC One Design Zest Slurp 332 Rob Bell Emberrton Park GBR 0.817 11:59:39 0:49:39 0:40:34 0:00:36 0.807 3.0
4 IC New Rules Technologic   84 Arne Stahl KSMA GER 0.900 11:55:42 0:45:42 0:41:08 0:01:11 0.877 4.0
5 AC   Menace   300 Roger Howell   GBR 0.813 12:01:12 0:51:12 0:41:38 0:01:55 0.783 5.0
6 IC New Rules Wrigley's Last Stand   329 Robin Wood Llandegfedd Sailing Club GBR 0.962 11:53:32 0:43:32 0:41:53 0:01:53 0.92 6.0
7 IC One Design Desaster De Luxe Nethercot 74 Eckhardt Pagel DKV GER 0.759 12:05:13 0:55:13 0:41:55 0:02:25 0.726 7.0
8 IC New Rules Horizon Job   334 John Ellis Scaling Dam SC GBR 0.850 12:00:09 0:50:09 0:42:38 0:03:00 0.799 8.0
9 IC New Rules Dragonfly   317 Alistair Warren Aldeburgh Yacht Club GBR 0.973 11:54:20 0:44:20 0:43:08 0:03:09 0.904 9.0
10 IC New Rules Little Scarlet   328 Phil Robin Hayling Island SC GBR 0.922 11:57:05 0:47:05 0:43:25 0:03:37 0.851 10.0
11 IC New Rules HellsBells   324 Steve Clarke Llandegfedd Sailing Club GBR 0.861 12:01:01 0:51:01 0:43:56 0:04:29 0.785 11.0
12 IC New Rules Scarlett   311 Perham Harding Swanage Sailing Club GBR 0.835 12:04:52 0:54:52 0:45:49 0:06:53 0.73 12.0
13 AC   Forbidden Pleasure   282 Stephen Jakeman Llandegfedd Sailing Club GBR 0.790 12:10:27 1:00:27 0:47:45 0:09:44 0.663 13.0
14 IC New Rules Wild Venture   327 Chris Hampe Mt Batten Sailing Club GBR 0.859   DNF       24.0

R9 - 4th Sept 16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Canoe Type SailNo HelmName Club Nat TCF Place Points

www.plasheli.org

www.intcanoe.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com